ETA Home   Regions & States>   Reg03>   Pages>    

 

Region 3 Staff Listing

Send email by clicking on a link.

Name Phone Responsibilities
Askew, Diane 404-302-5303 Management Staff Assistant to the Regional Administrator
Barrett, George A 404-302-5339 Federal Project Officer
Division of Special Initiatives and Demonstrations
- Grants: Healthcare, ARRA-POP, YouthBuild, CBJT, TBL, ARRA YouthBuild, Earmarks, HGJT, TAACCCT, JA, H1-B, Prison Reentry
Bradley, Deborah D 404-302-5316 Regional TAT Coordinator
Regional Specialist: Special Emphasis Programs
Internal and External Training Specialist


Buchanan, Mara 404-302-5315 Accountant
Serve as POC for Financial Manament System and principal accountant
Provide TA and training to grantees on financial and administrative management systems Review, approve and certify ETA-9130 reports
Region E-Grants Monitor
Financial and Administrative Review
Accounting and Financial Systems
Grants Management
Supplemental Budget Requests
Monitor and Input Data in GEMS
Conduct financial monitoring reviews of formula and non-formula grants
Review and process NOOs to states and enters incremental funding in GEMS
training to regional FPOs in the area of cost principals

Camachocolon, Carlos 404-302-5303 Special Assistant to Regional Administrator
Regional ETA COOP Coordinator
Coordinate Webinars
IT Support for TAT meetings and conferences
Maintain regional Web page
Special regional projects
Carter, Connie 404-302-5358 - DIRECTOR OFFICE OF STATE SYSTEMS

Caso, Eugene A 404-302-5333 DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF SPECIAL INITIATIVES AND DEMONSTRATIONS
Dent, Eric 404-302-5334 - Management Staff Assistant to the Office of Special Initiatives and Demonstrations
Fadler, Randolph J 404-302-5360 - Chief Division of Unemployment Insurance
Resource Justification Model
Trust Fund Solvency/UI Cash Management
Tax Performance System/Tax Operations
Unemployment Insurance Budget/Unemployment Insurance-3 Reports
Unemployment Insurance Legislation
Supplemental Budget Request
Reed Act Reports
Treasury Offset Program for Tax


Flores, Maria T 404-302-5300 Executive Assistant to the Regional Administrator
Ford, Cecelia L 404-302-5322 -Audit Resolution
-Incident Reports
-OIG Coordination
-Procurement & Contracting Issues
-Financial & Administrative Reviews
-Grants Management
Garrett, Conyers 404-302-5341 Federal Project Officer
Division of Special Initiatives and Demonstrations
Grants: - CBJT, YF, Earmarks, ARRA POP, ARRA YouthBuild, YouthBuild, HGJTI - Energy, TBL, ARRA - GJCB, PRI, TAACCCT, H1-B
Gray, Randy B 404-302-5319 Lead: LAN Manager

Hardy, Julian 404-302-5376 - Federal Project Officer:
National Emergency Grants (NEG)-All regional states
Workforce Development Quality Initiative (WDQI)Grants
Adult, DW, and Youth Programs
Johnson, Sonja F 404-302-5337 CHIEF, DIVISION OF SPECIAL INTIATIVES AND DEMONSTRATIONS
Kelly, Lane B 404-302-5359 - Management Information System (Data Analysis and Reporting)
Data Validation:Workforce Investment Act Title 1B
Wagner-Peysner Act
Trade Adjustment Assistance
National Farmworker Jobs Programs
Senior Community Service and Employment Program
- Regional Performance Specialist for OSS, WIA, Wagner Peysner Act, VETS Programs all Region 3 states

Lundy, Linda D 404-302-5369 - Federal Project Officer:
SCSEP Grants: - Alabama, Floriead, Georgia, Kentucky, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee
ARRA SCESEP Grants:-Alabama, Kentucky, Norht Carolina
- WIA NEG Oil Spill Grants: Alabama, Florida, Mississippi
- Regional Specialist:
WIA Waivers and WIA State Plans
May, James B 404-302-5361 - Claimant Letters Lead
Internal Security & Risk Analysis
GEMS - Unemployment Insurance POC
SBR Tracking
State Quality Service Plan-FY 2013
Short Term Compensation and Self Employment Assistance
Unemployment Insurance Reemployment/WRS/ERP

Mitchell, William 404-302-5345 Federal Project Officer:
Division of Special Initiatives and Demonstrations
- Grants: ARRA - GJCB, Healthcare, Earmarks, HG, TAACCCT, YouthBuild, ReXO, Youth Offender, WANTO, H1-B
MitchellRobison, Sherrill 404-302-5348 Program: Grants and Contract Specialist
Regional Grant Officer
Regional Specialist:E-Procurement,E-Grants Systems
Audit Resolution
Financial & Administrative Reviews
Grants Management Technical Advisor
GEMS-Regional Point of Contact
EBSS-Regional Point of Contact

Morris, Andre 404-302-5321 Lead:Region E-Grants Monitor
Financial and Administrative Reviews
Grants Management
Accounting and Financial Systems
EIMS System
Supplemental Budget Requests
Payment Management System Monitor


Noel, Claudine 404-302-5368 ARRA Federal Project Officer:
- ES WOTC Grants: Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Mississippi, Norht Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee
- BRAC Planning/Implementation: Kentucky
- NEGs: - Kentucky Multi-Company Dual Enrollment, Severe Storms, Winds, and Floods, EKCEP Area Community Imp and EKCEP Bell & Knox County Floods
- Regional Specialist: NEGs, Special Populations, WOTC and Veterans
Owens, Lynn 404-302-5309 Manager, Division of Financial, Management, and Administrative Services

Range, Les 404-302-5300 Regional Administrator

Rasbury, Jeffrey S 404-302-5313 Back-up: ETA Keys, RO Equipment Issues,
RO Supplies S&E Financial & Budget Matters
& Supply & Equipment Requisitions, RO Supply Room,
TAT Fund Control,
Workers Compensation
Lead: GSA Vehicles, ETA Reading Files,
Telecommunications Issues, ETA Mail Center
Co-Lead: SNAFC Contact


Scott, Linda J 404-302-5312 Lead: RO Equipment Issues,
Regional Office Requisitions/Supplies,
S&E Financial & Budget Matters & Supply
& Equipment Requisitions,
SNAFC Center Contact,
Space Acquisition & Management,
Supply Room, TAT Fund Control,
Workers Compensation
Co-Lead: Financial & Administrative Reviews,
Grants Management


Smith, Raymond 404-302-5343 Federal Project Officer
Division of Special Initiatives and Demonstrations
- Grants: YouthBuild, Earmarks, CBJT, TAACCCT, H1-B, Prison Reentry
Taylor, Lawrence 404-302-5351 Federal Project Officer:
Division of Special Initiatives and Demonstrations
- Grants: CBJT, ARRA - YouthBuild, Earmarks, YouthBuild, Prison Reentry, CBJT, ARRA - HC, TAACCCT, HG-GJ
Taylor, Connie R 404-302-5338 Federal Project Officer
Division of Special Initiatives and Demonstrations
- Grants: CBJT, NFJP, Earmarks, ARRA - GJCB, NFJP Housing, TAACCCT, ARRA YouthBuild, H1-B, JA, ARRA - Healthcare, SCSEP - National
Thomas, Anna O 404-302-5323 Management Information Systems
(Data Analysis & Reporting)
Thomas, Ann J 404-302-5363 - Benefit Timeliness Quality/NMD
Data Validation/Unemployment Insurance Reports
Benefit Payment Control, including Systematic Alien Verification Entitlements, Treasury Offset Program Social Security Administration Crossmatch
USDOL Call Center Claimant Inquiries
Benefits


Thompson, Lovie J 404-302-5379 Federal Project Officer:
- Mississippi: ES State Allotments, WIA Adult, WIA Dislocated Workers, WIA Youth
- Tennessee - ES State Allocations, WIA Adult, WIA Dislocated Workers, WIA Youth, Disability Employment
- ES Workforce Information - Alabama, Kentucky, Mississippi, Tennessee
- ARRA OJT NEG: - Mississippi and Tennessee
- Regional Specialist: - EPS, LEP, LMI and Youth
Tompoe, Winston C 404-302-5372 - Chief, Division of Workforce Investment:
-Georgia - ES State Allotments, WIA Adult, WIA Dislocated Workers, WIA Youth
- North Carolina: - ES State Allotments, WIA Adult, WIA Dislocated Workers, WIA Youth
- ES Workforce Information - Georgia, Florida, North Carolina, South Carolina
- ARRA OJT NEG: Georgia and North Carolina
- Regional Specialist: - Business Engagement, LMI, One-Stop Operations, Youth
Webb, Charles V 404-302-5357 - Management Staff Assistant to the Director OSS, WIA, UI Trade, Wagner Peysner, VETS Programs

Williams-Raysor, Rosemary 404-302-5378 - DUA Coordinator
TRA & ATAA/RTAA Lead (Regional Trade Coordinator)
TAA & HCTC Back-up
UI Interstate/CWC
UCFE/UCX
Wilson, Sherrie 404-302-5345 Federal Project Officer
Division of Special Initiatives and Demonstrations
- Grants: ARRA - ETP, YouthBuild, ARRA - POP, CBJT, Earmarks, TBL, Healthcare, ARRA YouthBuild, Enhanced Jobs Transition Demonstration Grant, Prison Reentry
Yates, Doris 404-302-5362 - BAM - Paid & Denials
Federal Emergency Programs (EUC, EB,FAC)
EUC-REA
Appeals
SIDES
Benefit Automation

Top of Page